Hot Deals | On Popular Gear
+
Hundo Pricing | Buy More Save More
+
$75 Max Shipping | With Power Rack Purchase*

Rogue Strongman Sandbags

★★★★★
★★★★★
4.9
322 Reviews
Made in U.S.A.

Rogue Strongman Sandbags

★★★★★
★★★★★
4.9
322 Reviews
Made in U.S.A.
150LB Strongman Sandbag
$95.00
200LB Strongman Sandbag
$130.00
250LB Strongman Sandbag
$140.00
300LB Strongman Sandbag
$145.00
100LB Strongman Sandbag
$90.00
400LB Strongman Sandbag
$160.00

Gear Specs

BrandRogue Fitness
ColorBlack
Made In USAYes
Product Weight100LB, 150LB, 200LB, 250LB, 300LB, 400LB
Height100LB - 7.5"
150LB - 11.5"
200LB - 15.5"
250LB - 19.5"
300LB - 22.5"
400LB - 36"
Diameter16"
Other Product Specs1000D MIL Spec US Cordura construction
Product Description
Gear Specs
Shipping
Product Description

Designed and manufactured in the USA, Rogue’s Strongman™ Sandbags deliver a versatile, go-anywhere alternative to heavy balls and stones. They feature the same 1000D MIL Spec US Cordura construction and funnel-filler technology as our other Strongman Sandbag shape variants. These sandbags are heavy duty and able to withstand drops, but they are not designed to be slammed.

Read More

Rogue Strongman Sandbags

Designed and manufactured in the USA, Rogue’s Strongman™ Sandbags deliver a versatile, go-anywhere alternative to heavy balls and stones. They feature the same 1000D MIL Spec US Cordura construction and funnel-filler technology as our other Strongman Sandbag shape variants. These sandbags are heavy duty and able to withstand drops, but they are not designed to be slammed.

Strongman Sandbags are available in six sizes, with max fill capacities of 100LB, 150LB, 200LB, 250LB, 300LB, 400LB.* Each Sandbag has a built-in filler bag with an additional zipper and hook-and-loop closure—ensuring filler material stays fully contained as you work through your regimen.

Because Sandbags can be emptied and then re-filled at another gym, field, park, etc., they function as uniquely portable Strongman training tools for athletes of any experience level.

Note: The zipper protection flap is not designed to be a handle. Using the flap to pull the loaded bag may result in damage to the stitching and is not covered under warranty.

*Please Note: Loadable weight of the Strongman Bag depends on the density and size of the media being used. Certain media may cause the overall weight of the bag to be greater than or less than projected weight capacity. Due to the nature of the fabric and the directed use, the Strongman bags may expand over time with use. Additionally, these bags are not prefilled.

See More: Rogue Full Length Sandbags

Gear Specs

Specifications

  • Made in the USA
  • 1000D MIL Spec US Cordura construction
  • Filler Capacity (6 Sizes): 100LB, 150LB, 200LB, 250LB, 300LB, 400LB
  • Built-In Filler Bag
  • Zipper and Hook-and-Loop Closure
  • (Filler Material Not Included)
  • Color: Black with White Rogue logo on flap
  • Recommended use on rubber or nonabrasive surface
Shipping

Rogue Fast Shipping

The Rogue Shipping System allows you to track your order from the time you place it to the time it hits your door. Order today, track today.

Frequently Bought Together

Pricing for Both Items

Total Price
$37.50
Max Weight (LB)
Play Sand
Crumb Rubber
Lead Shot
100LB Sandbag10040500
150LB Sandbag15060750
200LB Sandbag200801000
250LB Sandbag2501001250
300LB Sandbag3001201500
400LB Sandbag4001602000

Recommended Products

Reviews

1 - 8 of 322 Reviews
Austin_fit
Kernersville, North Carolina
★★★★★
★★★★★
27 days ago
Buy it now!!
I absolutely love my rogue sandbag! It’s one of my favorite pieces of workout equipment.
Yes, I recommend this product
Helpful?
Yes · 0
No · 0
KristieB
Pleasant view, Utah
★★★★★
★★★★★
1 month ago
Excellent quality
I live this bag! We bought 2 and filled with 75 lbs and 100 lbs of sand and they are perfect! So very versatile, so many different activities!!
Yes, I recommend this product
Helpful?
Yes · 0
No · 0
Buckhondo
Pittsburgh, PA
★★★★★
★★★★★
2 months ago
Awesome bag
Great sand bag. Easy fill. No mess. We have beaten it over the past few months and it is fine. Would recommend it.
Yes, I recommend this product
Helpful?
Yes · 0
No · 0
BenjiLHMFW
★★★★★
★★★★★
2 months ago
Love it
I had this bag about two months now, use it twice a week. It’s held up well to the abuse so far.
Yes, I recommend this product
Helpful?
Yes · 0
No · 0
LLogg
Colorado
★★★★★
★★★★★
2 months ago
Awesome product
I bought this for our home gym and wound up packing it up and taking it on our beach vacation...Great way to have some weight training on the go.
Yes, I recommend this product
Helpful?
Yes · 0
No · 0
Dale59
Maryland
★★★★★
★★★★★
3 months ago
Unique and very useful piece of gear
Purchased this recently to add some additional intensity to my workout. It has become my favorite piece of gym gear. I have the 100 lb. bag. Very well made and durable (I'm not easy on gear). I use mine at the end of my full body workout. It has really added another dimension to my fitness routine. The fact that you can add as much filler as you want (mines rated to up to 100 lbs.) allows for weight adjustment based on your strength level.
Yes, I recommend this product
Helpful?
Yes · 0
No · 0
Caro
Germany
★★★★★
★★★★★
4 months ago
Durable, easy to handle
This is a super high quality sand bag. This sandbag is easy to hold and easy to fill up with sand or whatever you want to fill in.
Yes, I recommend this product
Originally posted on rogueeurope.eu
DrivewayGrant
★★★★★
★★★★★
4 months ago
Great Sandbag
Another great product from Rogue. I have both the 100lb and 150lb sandbags and they are both great. I toss them around on concrete and see very little wear other than dirt.
Yes, I recommend this product
Helpful?
Yes · 0
No · 1
#RYOUROGUETag your photos on Instagram and Twitter with #RYOUROGUE for a chance to be featured in our galleryView Full Gallery