Rogue Echo Strongman Sandbags

★★★★★
★★★★★
5
2 Reviews

Rogue Echo Strongman Sandbags

★★★★★
★★★★★
5
2 Reviews
3 Ships Free Item
25LB Echo Strongman Sandbag
£50.77
Ships in 7-10 Business Days
50LB Echo Strongman Sandbag
£63.45
100LB Echo Strongman Sandbag
£80.37
150LB Echo Strongman Sandbag
£88.84
200LB Echo Strongman Sandbag
£97.29
250LB Echo Strongman Sandbag
£105.75
300LB Echo Strongman Sandbag
£114.21
400LB Echo Strongman Sandbag
£131.13
Ships in 7-10 Business Days
Loading

3 Ships Free Item

Buy 3 or More Items Marked "3 Ships Free" And They All Ship for Free

Gear Specs

BrandRogue Fitness
ColorBlack
Made In USANo
Product Weight25LB, 50LB, 100LB, 150LB, 200LB, 250LB, 300LB, 400LB
Height25LB - 4.5"
50LB - 6"
100LB - 7.5"
150LB - 11.5"
200LB - 15.5"
250LB - 19.5"
300LB - 22.5"
400LB - 36"
Diameter25LB - 11.5"
50LB - 13"
100+ - 16"
Other Product Specs1000D MIL Spec Cordura Construction
Product Description

Echo Strongman™ Sandbags deliver a budget-priced, go-anywhere alternative to heavy balls and immobile Atlas stones. Available here in black with Rogue branding across the top, these bags feature the same 1000D MIL Spec Cordura construction and reinforced, double-stitched seams as our other sandbags—in a compact, cylindrical form without handles.

See Also: Our premium line-up of USA-made Strongman Sandbags, including standard cylinder, Cyclone, Cube, Block, Tombstone, Husafell Edition, and the Strongman Throw Bag.

Ranging in weight capacity from 25LB up to 400LB, the Echo Strongman Sandbag comes with a built-in filler bag + an additional zipper and hook-and-loop closure—ensuring filler material stays fully contained as you work through your regimen (the filler material itself is not included).

Read More

Rogue Echo Strongman Sandbags

Echo Strongman™ Sandbags deliver a budget-priced, go-anywhere alternative to heavy balls and immobile Atlas stones. Available here in black with Rogue branding across the top, these bags feature the same 1000D MIL Spec Cordura construction and reinforced, double-stitched seams as our other sandbags—in a compact, cylindrical form without handles.

See Also: Our premium line-up of USA-made Strongman Sandbags, including standard cylinder, Cyclone, Cube, Block, Tombstone, Husafell Edition, and the Strongman Throw Bag.

Ranging in weight capacity from 25LB up to 400LB, the Echo Strongman Sandbag comes with a built-in filler bag + an additional zipper and hook-and-loop closure—ensuring filler material stays fully contained as you work through your regimen (the filler material itself is not included).

Because the bags can be emptied and then re-filled at another gym, field, beach, park, etc., they function as uniquely portable Strongman training tools for athletes of any experience level, with (8) different bag sizes to choose from:

2 Lightweight/Beginner Options:

  • 4.50” Height, 11.5” Diameter - 25LB Max Capacity
  • 6.00” H, 13” Dia. - 50LB Max Capacity

6 Heavyweight Options:

  • 7.50” Height, 16” Diameter - 100 LB Max Capacity
  • 11.5” H, 16” Dia. - 150 LB Max Capacity
  • 15.5” H, 16” Dia. - 200 LB Max Capacity
  • 19.5” H, 16” Dia. - 250 LB Max Capacity
  • 22.5” H, 16” Dia. - 300 LB Max Capacity
  • 36.0” H, 16” Dia. - 400 LB Max Capacity


Regarding Bag Fill Capacities: The loadable weight / max capacity of each Echo Strongman™ Sandbag depends on the density and size of the media being used. Certain media may cause the overall weight of the bag to be greater than or less than projected weight capacity. The max capacities listed above are based on the use of dry play sand.

Please Note: The zipper protection flap is NOT designed to be a handle. Using the flap to pull the loaded bag may result in damage to the stitching and is not covered under warranty. Echo Strongman Sandbags are also NOT designed for slams or drags. Due to the nature of the fabric and the directed use, the bags may expand over time.

Gear Specs

Specifications: 

  • Sold Individually
  • 1000D MIL Spec Cordura construction
  • Compact Cylinder Shape - 16” diameter, except for 25LB (11.5”) and 50LB (13”)
  • Filler Capacity (8 Sizes): 25LB, 50LB 100LB, 150LB, 200LB, 250LB, 300LB, or 400LB
  • Built-In Filler Bag
  • Zipper and Hook-and-Loop Closure
  • Filler Material Not Included
  • Color: Black with White Rogue logo on flap
  • Recommended use on rubber or nonabrasive surface - not intended for slams



Shipping

Rogue Fast Shipping

The Rogue Shipping System allows you to track your order from the time you place it to the time it hits your door. Order today, track today.

Max Weight (LB)
Play Sand
Crumb Rubber
Lead Shot
25LB Sandbag2510125
50LB Sandbag5020250
100LB Sandbag10040500
150LB Sandbag15060750
200LB Sandbag200801000
250LB Sandbag2501001250
300LB Sandbag3001201500
400LB Sandbag4001602000


Key Features of the Rogue Echo Strongman Sandbag:

Multiple Size / Capacity Options
1

Multiple Size / Capacity Options

Echo Strongman Sandbags feature a uniquely compact, cylindrical design. The eight size options enable approximate maximum load capacities of 25LB and 50LB (for developmental training or introducing young people to sandbag training) and 100, 150, 200, 250, 300, and 400 LBS for experienced athletes. A separate, American-made version of Rogue’s cylinder-shaped Strongman Sandbag is also available, sold separately.

Quality Construction
2

Quality Construction

All sizes of the Echo Strongman Sandbag are made from 1000D MIL Spec Cordura with reinforced, double-stitched seams. A built-in funnel filler bag makes it easy to add your exact desired amount of weight, and a convenient zipper and hook-and-loop closure ensures that any filler material stays fully contained as you work through your regimen. The result is unique portability and a great alternative to lugging around traditional lifting stones or heavy slam balls.

Recommended Products

Reviews

1 - 2 of 2 Reviews
Norton and
★★★★★
★★★★★
January 8
Perfect
Another tool for the box. Switching from barbells to bags and body weight exercises and these bags will last a long time.
Yes, I recommend this product
Originally posted on roguefitness.com
tn1068
★★★★★
★★★★★
January 5
Great value
I bought 3 of these, 50lb, 100lb, 150lb. They all are great quality and holding up very well so far. Very happy with the value of these sand bags.
Yes, I recommend this product
Originally posted on roguefitness.com
#RYOUROGUETag your photos on Instagram and Twitter with #RYOUROGUE for a chance to be featured in our galleryView Full Gallery