Rogue Strongman Sandbags

★★★★★
★★★★★
4.9
354 Reviews
Made in U.S.A.

Rogue Strongman Sandbags

★★★★★
★★★★★
4.9
354 Reviews
Made in U.S.A.
3 Ships Free Item
25LB Strongman Sandbag
$75.00
50LB Strongman Sandbag
$80.00
100LB Strongman Sandbag
$90.00
150LB Strongman Sandbag
$95.00
200LB Strongman Sandbag
$130.00
250LB Strongman Sandbag
$140.00
300LB Strongman Sandbag
$145.00
400LB Strongman Sandbag
$165.00
Loading

3 Ships Free Item

Buy 3 or More Items Marked "3 Ships Free" And They All Ship for Free

Gear Specs

BrandRogue Fitness
ColorBlack
Made In USAYes
Product Weight25LB, 50LB, 100LB, 150LB, 200LB, 250LB, 300LB, 400LB
Height25LB - 4.5"
50LB - 6"
100LB - 7.5"
150LB - 11.5"
200LB - 15.5"
250LB - 19.5"
300LB - 22.5"
400LB - 36"
Diameter25LB - 11.5"
50LB - 13"
100+ - 16"
Other Product Specs1000D MIL Spec US Cordura construction
Product Description

Rogue’s standard Strongman™ Sandbags deliver a versatile, go-anywhere alternative to heavy balls and immobile Atlas stones. Made in America, they feature the same 1000D MIL Spec US Cordura construction and reinforced, double-stitched seams as our  full length 2.0 Sandbags—in a more compact, cylindrical form. We also offer these bags in several other color options and shape variations, including the Cyclone Strongman Bag (tapered with a wider diameter at the top of the bag), the "Cube," the rectangular "Block," and the long and narrow “Tombstone;” and the patented Husafell edition, all sold separately.

Read More

Rogue Strongman Sandbags

Rogue’s standard Strongman™ Sandbags deliver a versatile, go-anywhere alternative to heavy balls and immobile Atlas stones. Made in America, they feature the same 1000D MIL Spec US Cordura construction and reinforced, double-stitched seams as our  full length 2.0 Sandbags—in a more compact, cylindrical form. We also offer these bags in several other color options and shape variations, including the Cyclone Strongman Bag (tapered with a wider diameter at the top of the bag), the "Cube," the rectangular "Block," and the long and narrow “Tombstone;” and the patented Husafell edition, all sold separately.

Ranging in weight capacity from 25LB up to 400LB, the standard Strongman Sandbag comes with a built-in filler bag + an additional zipper and hook-and-loop closure—ensuring filler material stays fully contained as you work through your regimen (the filler material itself is not included).

Because the bags can be emptied and then re-filled at another gym, field, beach, park, etc., they function as uniquely portable Strongman training tools for athletes of any experience level, with (8) different bag sizes to choose from:

2 Lightweight/Beginner Options:

  • 4.50” Height, 11.5” Diameter - 25LB Max Capacity
  • 6.00” H, 13” Dia. - 50LB Max Capacity

6 Heavyweight Options:

  • 7.50” Height, 16” Diameter - 100 LB Max Capacity
  • 11.5” H, 16” Dia. - 150 LB Max Capacity
  • 15.5” H, 16” Dia. - 200 LB Max Capacity
  • 19.5” H, 16” Dia. - 250 LB Max Capacity
  • 22.5” H, 16” Dia. - 300 LB Max Capacity
  • 36.0” H, 16” Dia. - 400 LB Max Capacity


Regarding Bag Fill Capacities: The loadable weight / max capacity of each Strongman™ Sandbag depends on the density and size of the media being used. Certain media may cause the overall weight of the bag to be greater than or less than projected weight capacity. The max capacities listed above are based on the use of dry play sand.

Please Note: The zipper protection flap is NOT designed to be a handle. Using the flap to pull the loaded bag may result in damage to the stitching and is not covered under warranty. Strongman Sandbags are also NOT designed for slams. Due to the nature of the fabric and the directed use, the bags may expand over time.

Gear Specs

Specifications

  • Made in the USA
  • Sold Individually
  • 1000D MIL Spec US Cordura construction
  • Compact Cylinder Shape - 16” diameter, except for 25LB (11.5”) and 50LB (13”)
  • Filler Capacity (8 Sizes): 25LB, 50LB 100LB, 150LB, 200LB, 250LB, 300LB, or 400LB
  • Built-In Filler Bag
  • Zipper and Hook-and-Loop Closure
  • Filler Material Not Included
  • Color: Black with White Rogue logo on flap
  • Recommended use on rubber or nonabrasive surface - not intended for slams
Shipping

Rogue Fast Shipping

The Rogue Shipping System allows you to track your order from the time you place it to the time it hits your door. Order today, track today.

Frequently Bought Together

Loading
Rogue Strongman Sandbags
$0.00
Loading
55LB Bulk Crumb Rubber
$39.50

No items selected

Total Price
$0.00
Max Weight (LB)
Play Sand
Crumb Rubber
Lead Shot
25LB Sandbag2510125
50LB Sandbag5020250
100LB Sandbag10040500
150LB Sandbag15060750
200LB Sandbag200801000
250LB Sandbag2501001250
300LB Sandbag3001201500
400LB Sandbag4001602000


Key Features of the Strongman Sandbag

Multiple Size (and Shape) Options
1

Multiple Size (and Shape) Options

These Strongman Sandbags are available in eight different size options, enabling approximate maximum load capacities of 25LB and 50LB (for developmental training or introducing young people to sandbag training) and 100, 150, 200, 250, 300, and 400 LBS for experienced athletes. The bag’s uniquely compact, cylinder shape is one of several designs available, as we also sell Rogue Strongman Sandbags in a tapered "Cyclone" model, as well as the "Cube," the rectangular "Block," a long, narrow “Tombstone;” a top-handled Throw Bag, and the patented Husafell edition (inspired by the Icelandic lifting stone). Color versions of our standard Strongman Sandbags are also available in 100LB and 150 LB increments. Each style is sold separately.

Quality Rogue Construction
2

Quality Rogue Construction

All sizes of the Rogue Strongman Sandbag are Made in the USA from 1000D MIL Spec Cordura with reinforced, double-stitched seams. A built-in funnel filler bag makes it easy to add your exact desired amount of weight, and a convenient zipper and hook-and-loop closure ensures that any filler material stays fully contained as you work through your regimen. The result is unique portability and a great alternative to lugging around traditional lifting stones or heavy slam balls.

Recommended Products

Reviews

1 - 8 of 354 Reviews
JustinP123
Enfield CT
★★★★★
★★★★★
1 week ago
Awesome
Very sturdy bag, it stretches a bit so its not so difficult to use once filled
Yes, I recommend this product
Helpful?
Yes · 0
No · 0
Ugandis
Dixon NM
★★★★★
★★★★★
1 week ago
Great sandbag!
Got the 400 pound sandbag and filled it with crumb rubber. I love that I can have a much bulkier bag but still at a weight that I can handle. Stitching and material feels solid. The funnel opening makes filling far more easy. Just another solid product from rogue...
Yes, I recommend this product
Helpful?
Yes · 0
No · 0
Timothy S
Bismarck, ND
★★★★★
★★★★★
January 12
Will purchase more
Great purchase. I was able to fill it to exactly 100Lbs with no issues. The double layer pocket and velcro pieces inside along with the super and another flap gives it ultimate protection from spiling sand.
Yes, I recommend this product
Helpful?
Yes · 0
No · 0
tolete
calexico CA
★★★★★
★★★★★
Jul 2023
great features
great for strongman workout & crossfit metcons, durable & resistent
Yes, I recommend this product
Helpful?
Yes · 0
No · 0
310Pirate
Los Angeles, CA
★★★★★
★★★★★
Jul 2023
Really good
Awesome product, sturdy, cant wait to throw it around
Yes, I recommend this product
Helpful?
Yes · 1
No · 0
akzh
Singapore
★★★★★
★★★★★
Jul 2023
Fast-drying material BUT BAD STITCHES - 200lb bag
Second Purchase from Rogue. I love its fast-drying material, the moisture evaporates real quick compare to other brands like Cerberus. Ideal if you train in tropics, sweat a lot, or both. Nevertheless, its stitchings are subpar: As shown below, the outer stitches ruptured after only 2-month usage (I use it on rubber pads only, never on hard surface). Unsure the reason behind, whether it's due to the tropical climate and humidity, or frequent usage. This is not the standard I expect from Rogue, I hope someone could answer that.
Helpful?
Yes · 7
No · 0

Response from Rogue Fitness:

Jul 2023
Thank you for posting this feedback and we're sorry for the issues with your bag's stitching. Our warranty team is evaluating this now and has reached out to assist.
Alaska17
Eagle river, Alaska
★★★★★
★★★★★
Jul 2023
Sturdy sand bag
I bought a rouge bag for my husband and he uses several times a week along with other sand bags. But the rouge is the best!
Yes, I recommend this product
Helpful?
Yes · 1
No · 0
Owatonna Minnesota
★★★★★
★★★★★
Jun 2023
Heavier as I expected
I bought this sandbag to have another kind of weightlifting thinking that it was going to feel the same as a barbell and plates, but when I lifted it for the first time, it felt heavier than lifting the amount of weight in a barbell. Really good quality in material, it feels so good.
Yes, I recommend this product
Helpful?
Yes · 0
No · 0
#RYOUROGUETag your photos on Instagram and Twitter with #RYOUROGUE for a chance to be featured in our galleryView Full Gallery