Gift CardsContact UsOrder Status
Live Chat

Rogue Strongman Sandbags

★★★★★
★★★★★
4.8
365 Reviews
Made in U.S.A.

Rogue Strongman Sandbags

★★★★★
★★★★★
4.8
365 Reviews
Made in U.S.A.
3 Ships Free Item
25LB Strongman Sandbag
$75.00
50LB Strongman Sandbag
$80.00
100LB Strongman Sandbag
$90.00
150LB Strongman Sandbag
$95.00
200LB Strongman Sandbag
$130.00
250LB Strongman Sandbag
$140.00
300LB Strongman Sandbag
$145.00
400LB Strongman Sandbag
$165.00
Loading

3 Ships Free Item

Buy 3 or More Items Marked "3 Ships Free" And They All Ship for Free

Gear Specs

BrandRogue Fitness
ColorBlack
Made In USAYes
Product Weight25LB, 50LB, 100LB, 150LB, 200LB, 250LB, 300LB, 400LB
Height25LB - 4.5"
50LB - 6"
100LB - 7.5"
150LB - 11.5"
200LB - 15.5"
250LB - 19.5"
300LB - 22.5"
400LB - 36"
Diameter25LB - 11.5"
50LB - 13"
100+ - 16"
Other Product Specs1000D MIL Spec US Cordura construction
Product Description

Rogue’s standard Strongman™ Sandbags deliver a versatile, go-anywhere alternative to heavy balls and immobile Atlas stones. Made in America, they feature the same 1000D MIL Spec US Cordura construction and reinforced, double-stitched seams as our  full length 2.0 Sandbags—in a more compact, cylindrical form. We also offer these bags in several other color options and shape variations, including the Cyclone Strongman Bag (tapered with a wider diameter at the top of the bag), the "Cube," the rectangular "Block," and the long and narrow “Tombstone;” and the patented Husafell edition, all sold separately.

Read More

Rogue Strongman Sandbags

Rogue’s standard Strongman™ Sandbags deliver a versatile, go-anywhere alternative to heavy balls and immobile Atlas stones. Made in America, they feature the same 1000D MIL Spec US Cordura construction and reinforced, double-stitched seams as our  full length 2.0 Sandbags—in a more compact, cylindrical form. We also offer these bags in several other color options and shape variations, including the Cyclone Strongman Bag (tapered with a wider diameter at the top of the bag), the "Cube," the rectangular "Block," and the long and narrow “Tombstone;” and the patented Husafell edition, all sold separately.

Ranging in weight capacity from 25LB up to 400LB, the standard Strongman Sandbag comes with a built-in filler bag + an additional zipper and hook-and-loop closure—ensuring filler material stays fully contained as you work through your regimen (the filler material itself is not included).

Because the bags can be emptied and then re-filled at another gym, field, beach, park, etc., they function as uniquely portable Strongman training tools for athletes of any experience level, with (8) different bag sizes to choose from:

2 Lightweight/Beginner Options:

  • 4.50” Height, 11.5” Diameter - 25LB Max Capacity
  • 6.00” H, 13” Dia. - 50LB Max Capacity

6 Heavyweight Options:

  • 7.50” Height, 16” Diameter - 100 LB Max Capacity
  • 11.5” H, 16” Dia. - 150 LB Max Capacity
  • 15.5” H, 16” Dia. - 200 LB Max Capacity
  • 19.5” H, 16” Dia. - 250 LB Max Capacity
  • 22.5” H, 16” Dia. - 300 LB Max Capacity
  • 36.0” H, 16” Dia. - 400 LB Max Capacity


Regarding Bag Fill Capacities: The loadable weight / max capacity of each Strongman™ Sandbag depends on the density and size of the media being used. Certain media may cause the overall weight of the bag to be greater than or less than projected weight capacity. The max capacities listed above are based on the use of dry play sand.

Please Note: The zipper protection flap is NOT designed to be a handle. Using the flap to pull the loaded bag may result in damage to the stitching and is not covered under warranty. Strongman Sandbags are also NOT designed for slams. Due to the nature of the fabric and the directed use, the bags may expand over time.

Gear Specs

Specifications

  • Made in the USA
  • Sold Individually
  • 1000D MIL Spec US Cordura construction
  • Compact Cylinder Shape - 16” diameter, except for 25LB (11.5”) and 50LB (13”)
  • Filler Capacity (8 Sizes): 25LB, 50LB 100LB, 150LB, 200LB, 250LB, 300LB, or 400LB
  • Built-In Filler Bag
  • Zipper and Hook-and-Loop Closure
  • Filler Material Not Included
  • Color: Black with White Rogue logo on flap
  • Recommended use on rubber or nonabrasive surface - not intended for slams
Shipping

Rogue Fast Shipping

The Rogue Shipping System allows you to track your order from the time you place it to the time it hits your door. Order today, track today.

Frequently Bought Together

Loading
Rogue Strongman Sandbags
$0.00
Loading
55LB Bulk Crumb Rubber
$39.50

No items selected

Total Price
$0.00
Max Weight (LB)
Play Sand
Crumb Rubber
Lead Shot
25LB Sandbag2510125
50LB Sandbag5020250
100LB Sandbag10040500
150LB Sandbag15060750
200LB Sandbag200801000
250LB Sandbag2501001250
300LB Sandbag3001201500
400LB Sandbag4001602000


Key Features of the Strongman Sandbag

Multiple Size (and Shape) Options
1

Multiple Size (and Shape) Options

These Strongman Sandbags are available in eight different size options, enabling approximate maximum load capacities of 25LB and 50LB (for developmental training or introducing young people to sandbag training) and 100, 150, 200, 250, 300, and 400 LBS for experienced athletes. The bag’s uniquely compact, cylinder shape is one of several designs available, as we also sell Rogue Strongman Sandbags in a tapered "Cyclone" model, as well as the "Cube," the rectangular "Block," a long, narrow “Tombstone;” a top-handled Throw Bag, and the patented Husafell edition (inspired by the Icelandic lifting stone). Color versions of our standard Strongman Sandbags are also available in 100LB and 150 LB increments. Each style is sold separately.

Quality Rogue Construction
2

Quality Rogue Construction

All sizes of the Rogue Strongman Sandbag are Made in the USA from 1000D MIL Spec Cordura with reinforced, double-stitched seams. A built-in funnel filler bag makes it easy to add your exact desired amount of weight, and a convenient zipper and hook-and-loop closure ensures that any filler material stays fully contained as you work through your regimen. The result is unique portability and a great alternative to lugging around traditional lifting stones or heavy slam balls.

Recommended Products

Reviews

1 - 8 of 365 Reviews
PooreB
Maryland
★★★★★
★★★★★
1 week ago
Rogue Strong Man Bag
Material is very durable and the seal is well thought out. I gave 4 stars as the "funnel" is narrow.
Yes, I recommend this product
Helpful?
Yes · 0
No · 0
Rut1
Baton Rouge Louisiana
★★★★★
★★★★★
4 weeks ago
150lb sandbag
The bag busted after two workouts. Poor quality bag.
Helpful?
Yes · 0
No · 1

Response from Rogue Fitness:

4 weeks ago
We're sorry for the issue with your Strongman Sandbag, and have a new one on the way to you now.
CJ W
Somewhere, USA
★★★★★
★★★★★
June 14
Quality Bags
Have used for about a month, seems to be pretty durable. Easier to handle than my old home made bags.
Yes, I recommend this product
Helpful?
Yes · 0
No · 0
KISSUSMC
Arizona
★★★★★
★★★★★
June 10
Quality
So far, so good. I enjoy my 100 and 150 lbs bags. No issues.
Helpful?
Yes · 2
No · 0
stronglady
PA
★★★★★
★★★★★
June 9
Quality strongman sandbag
Sturdy material and easy to fill - definitely a quality bag! Was comparing with another brand and very happy with this purchase.
Helpful?
Yes · 0
No · 1
EP92
★★★★★
★★★★★
June 4
Stitching doesn’t hold up
Pretty disappointed with the stitching, as it hasn’t held up with little use. Hope all the bags aren’t like this, but unfortunately mine was.
Helpful?
Yes · 1
No · 0

Response from Rogue Fitness:

June 6
We're sorry to see your sandbag coming apart at the seam. Our warranty team will reach out to you via email to evaluate this.
Ronald R
McMinnville, Oregon
★★★★★
★★★★★
May 29
Good Quality and Workmanship
Excellent sandbag. Good, strong material and stitching. Overal good quality and workmanship.
Yes, I recommend this product
Helpful?
Yes · 0
No · 0
Nik D
Wyoming
★★★★★
★★★★★
May 8
Solid
Bag is solid and well built. Filled weight is 202.5 with playground sand. Much better quality that the cheaper bags I have. Should have known to just get Rogue the first time.
Helpful?
Yes · 1
No · 1
#RYOUROGUETag your photos on Instagram and Twitter with #RYOUROGUE for a chance to be featured in our galleryView Full Gallery